1. Conduid
  2. Other
  3. Stealth Fetch MCP
MCP server · Other

Stealth Fetch MCP

Unclaimed mcp
30Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Stealth Fetch MCP

Stealth Fetch MCP is an MCP server published by brunolm in the Other category.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit 2 months ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/brunolm/stealth-fetch-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Stealth Fetch MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Stealth Fetch MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Stealth Fetch MCP

How do I install Stealth Fetch MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Stealth Fetch MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 30 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Stealth Fetch MCP still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 2 months ago. The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.