1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Swarm Provenance MCP
MCP server · RAG

Swarm Provenance MCP

Model Context Protocol (MCP) server for AI agents to manage Swarm postage stamps and store provenance data on decentralized storage

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Swarm Provenance MCP

Swarm Provenance MCP is an MCP server in the RAG category: model Context Protocol (MCP) server for AI agents to manage Swarm postage stamps and store provenance data on decentralized storage.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/datafund/swarm_provenance_MCP

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Swarm Provenance MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Swarm Provenance MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Swarm Provenance MCP

How do I install Swarm Provenance MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Swarm Provenance MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Swarm Provenance MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.