1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. TDA Discord Reader
MCP server · Search

TDA Discord Reader

Discord channel operations for AI agents. Fetch, search, mentions, post. 4 tools.

Unclaimed search
34Low

Scored 5 months ago · breakdown

About TDA Discord Reader

TDA Discord Reader is an MCP server published by Targeted-Design-Agency in the Search category: discord channel operations for AI agents. Fetch, search, mentions, post. 4 tools.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/Targeted-Design-Agency/mcp-discord-reader

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about TDA Discord Reader

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about TDA Discord Reader. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About TDA Discord Reader

How do I install TDA Discord Reader?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is TDA Discord Reader safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is TDA Discord Reader still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 5 months ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.