1. Conduid
  2. Search
  3. TradeOS (test)
MCP server · Search

TradeOS (test)

[TEST] TradeOS MCP bridge: ticker search, My Agent, chart TA, macro news. npm or HTTP.

Unclaimed search
37Low

Scored 4 months ago · breakdown

About TradeOS (test)

TradeOS (test) is an MCP server in the Search category: [TEST] TradeOS MCP bridge: ticker search, My Agent, chart TA, macro news. npm or HTTP.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add tradeos-test -- npx -y @tradeos/tradeos-mcp-test
npx
npx -y @tradeos/tradeos-mcp-test

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about TradeOS (test)

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about TradeOS (test). Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About TradeOS (test)

How do I install TradeOS (test)?

Run claude mcp add tradeos-test -- npx -y @tradeos/tradeos-mcp-test, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is TradeOS (test) safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is TradeOS (test) still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.