1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Travel Assistant Rag MCP
MCP server · RAG

Travel Assistant Rag MCP

Unclaimed rag
30Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Travel Assistant Rag MCP

Travel Assistant Rag MCP is an MCP server published by hban1116 in the RAG category.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/hban1116/travel-assistant-rag-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Travel Assistant Rag MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Travel Assistant Rag MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Travel Assistant Rag MCP

How do I install Travel Assistant Rag MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Travel Assistant Rag MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 30 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Travel Assistant Rag MCP still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was a month ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.