1. Conduid
  2. Browser
  3. Tui Test
MCP server · Browser

Tui Test

MCP server for testing Terminal User Interfaces - like Playwright for TUI applications

Unclaimed browser
39Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Tui Test

Tui Test is an MCP server in the Browser category: mCP server for testing Terminal User Interfaces - like Playwright for TUI applications.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/GeorgePearse/mcp-tui-test

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Tui Test

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Tui Test. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Tui Test

How do I install Tui Test?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Tui Test safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 39 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Tui Test still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.