1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Turva MCP
MCP server · Science

Turva MCP

The public read-only MCP server for turva.dev, live at mcp.turva.dev/mcp. Published in the official MCP registry as dev.turva/turva-mcp.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Turva MCP

Turva MCP is an MCP server in the Science category: the public read-only MCP server for turva.dev, live at mcp.turva.dev/mcp. Published in the official MCP registry as dev.turva/turva-mcp.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/erekola/turva-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (5)

get_agent_readinessturva.dev's agent-readiness score, category scores, measurement date and verification link

Parameters not published.

get_contactContact channels, the first-reply time and what access an audit needs

Parameters not published.

get_principlesThe principles covering written work, access and verification

Parameters not published.

get_security_evidencePublic Hardenize and Internet.nl results for turva.dev, with their measurement date

Parameters not published.

get_servicesThe engagement model, the service catalog (Shopify agent storefront check, audit, advisory, implementation, agent operations and MCP server design) and pricing (four fixed list prices and two on request)

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Turva MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Turva MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Turva MCP

How do I install Turva MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Turva MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Turva MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.