1. Conduid
  2. Documentation
  3. Tutorial Weathermcp
MCP server · Documentation

Tutorial Weathermcp

Tutorial for mcp server

Unclaimed docs
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Tutorial Weathermcp

Tutorial Weathermcp is an MCP server in the Documentation category: tutorial for mcp server.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/kwonci/tutorial-weathermcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Tutorial Weathermcp

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Tutorial Weathermcp. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Tutorial Weathermcp

How do I install Tutorial Weathermcp?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Tutorial Weathermcp safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Tutorial Weathermcp still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.