1. Conduid
  2. Documentation
  3. Tvr MCP Server
MCP server · Documentation

Tvr MCP Server

Cryptocurrency fundamental analysis tools via MCP. Educational material, scoring and valuation data for independent research.

Unclaimed docs
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Tvr MCP Server

Tvr MCP Server is an MCP server published by TrueValueRankings in the Documentation category: cryptocurrency fundamental analysis tools via MCP. Educational material, scoring and valuation data for independent research.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks, with the last commit a month ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/TrueValueRankings/tvr-mcp-server

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (6)

compare_coinsSide-by-side comparison of 2-5 cryptocurrencies on scores and valuations

Parameters not published.

get_methodologyScoring methodology: 8 metrics, weights, descriptions, and weight presets

Parameters not published.

get_top_rankedTop N coins by TVR Score, most undervalued, or most overvalued

Parameters not published.

get_tvr_estimated_valueFair value estimate, fair value gap, and valuation category

Parameters not published.

get_tvr_scoreTVR Score, rank, valuation category, and strongest/weakest metrics for a cryptocurrency

Parameters not published.

list_coinsAll cryptocurrencies currently evaluated by TVR

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Tvr MCP Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Tvr MCP Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Tvr MCP Server

How do I install Tvr MCP Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Tvr MCP Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Tvr MCP Server still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was a month ago. The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.