1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Usace Iwr
MCP server · Science

Usace Iwr

MCP server for accessing the USACE IWR's open feature layers on ArcGIS

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Usace Iwr

Usace Iwr is an MCP server in the Science category: mCP server for accessing the USACE IWR's open feature layers on ArcGIS.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/GSA-TTS/mcp-server-usace-iwr

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (3)

usace_rivermile_find_markersFind markers near a point (radius) or within a GeoJSON geometry/bbox.

Parameters not published.

usace_rivermile_nearestReturn the single closest marker to a lat/lon (with distance + bearing).

Parameters not published.

usace_rivermile_queryFilter markers by river name and/or mile-value range, with pagination.

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Usace Iwr

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Usace Iwr. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Usace Iwr

How do I install Usace Iwr?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Usace Iwr safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Usace Iwr still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.