1. Conduid
  2. Content
  3. Vicon Datastream MCP
MCP server · Content

Vicon Datastream MCP

Full-featured Vicon DataStream MCP Server - Motion capture data streaming via Model Context Protocol

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Vicon Datastream MCP

Vicon Datastream MCP is an MCP server in the Content category: full-featured Vicon DataStream MCP Server - Motion capture data streaming via Model Context Protocol.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/ros-claw/vicon-datastream-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Tools (5)

vicon_connectTCP connection

Parameters not published.

vicon_connect_multicastMulticast connection

Parameters not published.

vicon_set_buffer_sizeSet buffer size

Parameters not published.

vicon_start_multicast_transmitStart multicast forwarding

Parameters not published.

vicon_stop_multicast_transmitStop multicast forwarding

Parameters not published.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Vicon Datastream MCP

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Vicon Datastream MCP. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Vicon Datastream MCP

How do I install Vicon Datastream MCP?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Vicon Datastream MCP safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Vicon Datastream MCP still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.