1. Conduid
  2. AI
  3. Vite Plugin Copilot Dev
MCP server · AI

Vite Plugin Copilot Dev

An AI-powered development assistant and Model Context Protocol (MCP) gateway for Vite projects.

37Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Vite Plugin Copilot Dev

Vite Plugin Copilot Dev is an MCP server published by jinjie0703 in the AI category: an AI-powered development assistant and Model Context Protocol (MCP) gateway for Vite projects.

The repository has 1 stars and 0 forks.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add vite-plugin-copilot-dev -- npx -y vite-plugin-copilot-dev-mcp
npx
npx -y vite-plugin-copilot-dev-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Vite Plugin Copilot Dev

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Vite Plugin Copilot Dev. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Vite Plugin Copilot Dev

How do I install Vite Plugin Copilot Dev?

Run claude mcp add vite-plugin-copilot-dev -- npx -y vite-plugin-copilot-dev-mcp, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is Vite Plugin Copilot Dev safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Vite Plugin Copilot Dev still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.