1. Conduid
  2. Healthcare
  3. Vzt Flow
MCP server · Healthcare

Vzt Flow

Local, private, on-device voice dictation. Hold a key, talk, and the transcript lands at your cursor. Free, offline, and signed + notarized by Apple, so it just opens. Parakeet TDT ASR + optional Qwen3 cleanup. macOS and Windows verified on real hardware. Also a CLI and an MCP voice-input tool for Claude Code.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Vzt Flow

Vzt Flow is an MCP server in the Healthcare category: local, private, on-device voice dictation. Hold a key, talk, and the transcript lands at your cursor. Free, offline, and signed + notarized by Apple, so it just opens. Parakeet TDT ASR + optional Qwen3 cleanup. macOS and Windows verified on real hardware. Also a CLI and an MCP voice-input tool for Claude Code.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/vonzelle-vzt/vzt-flow

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Vzt Flow

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Vzt Flow. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Vzt Flow

How do I install Vzt Flow?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Vzt Flow safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Vzt Flow still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.