1. Conduid
  2. Documentation
  3. Webui Mcpo
MCP server · Documentation

Webui Mcpo

Lightweight Docker image for launching multiple MCP servers via MCPO with unified OpenAPI access

Unclaimed docs
39Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Webui Mcpo

Webui Mcpo is an MCP server in the Documentation category: lightweight Docker image for launching multiple MCP servers via MCPO with unified OpenAPI access.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/masterno12/webui-mcpo

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Webui Mcpo

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Webui Mcpo. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Webui Mcpo

How do I install Webui Mcpo?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Webui Mcpo safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 39 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Webui Mcpo still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.