1. Conduid
  2. Finance
  3. Wireshark MCP Dissector
MCP server · Finance

Wireshark MCP Dissector

Wireshark Lua dissector for the Model Context Protocol (MCP)

Unclaimed finance
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Wireshark MCP Dissector

Wireshark MCP Dissector is an MCP server in the Finance category: wireshark Lua dissector for the Model Context Protocol (MCP).

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/jatindangi1206/wireshark-mcp-dissector

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Wireshark MCP Dissector

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Wireshark MCP Dissector. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Wireshark MCP Dissector

How do I install Wireshark MCP Dissector?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Wireshark MCP Dissector safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Wireshark MCP Dissector still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.