1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Workspace MCP Claude
MCP server · Science

Workspace MCP Claude

Connect Claude Code to the Google Workspace remote MCP servers (Gmail, Drive, Docs, Sheets, Slides, Calendar, Chat, People)

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored 8 days ago · breakdown

About Workspace MCP Claude

Workspace MCP Claude is an MCP server published by xbill9 in the Science category: connect Claude Code to the Google Workspace remote MCP servers (Gmail, Drive, Docs, Sheets, Slides, Calendar, Chat, People).

The repository has 2 stars and 0 forks.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/xbill9/workspace-mcp-claude

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Workspace MCP Claude

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Workspace MCP Claude. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Workspace MCP Claude

How do I install Workspace MCP Claude?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Workspace MCP Claude safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Workspace MCP Claude still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.