1. Conduid
  2. Science
  3. Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server
MCP server · Science

Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server

Manage your Yahoo Fantasy Baseball team via Claude — check rosters, scout free agents, set lineups, and pull advanced stats from Baseball Savant, FanGraphs, and MLB Stats API.

Unclaimed science
34Low

Scored 4 months ago · breakdown

About Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server

Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server is an MCP server in the Science category: manage your Yahoo Fantasy Baseball team via Claude — check rosters, scout free agents, set lineups, and pull advanced stats from Baseball Savant, FanGraphs, and MLB Stats API.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/dingyiyi0226/fantasy-baseball-mcp

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server

How do I install Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Yahoo Fantasy Baseball MCP Server still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.