1. Conduid
  2. RAG
  3. Yang Promptlab
MCP server · RAG

Yang Promptlab

AI security testing — find security vulnerabilities in LLM apps, chatbots, AI agents, MCP servers, and RAG systems. Mapped to OWASP (LLM, Agentic, MCP) and NIST AI RMF.

34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Yang Promptlab

Yang Promptlab is an MCP server in the RAG category: aI security testing — find security vulnerabilities in LLM apps, chatbots, AI agents, MCP servers, and RAG systems. Mapped to OWASP (LLM, Agentic, MCP) and NIST AI RMF.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/YangYang-Research/yang-promptlab

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Yang Promptlab

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Yang Promptlab. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Yang Promptlab

How do I install Yang Promptlab?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Yang Promptlab safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Yang Promptlab still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.