1. Conduid
  2. Data
  3. com.convexvalue/cvserver
MCP server · Data

com.convexvalue/cvserver

Live US options chains with Greeks and IV, a screener, SQL, and FMP fundamentals.

Unclaimed data
34Low

Scored 2 months ago · breakdown

About com.convexvalue/cvserver

com.convexvalue/cvserver is an MCP server published by convexvalue in the Data category: live US options chains with Greeks and IV, a screener, SQL, and FMP fundamentals.

Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/convexvalue/cvforge-docs

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about com.convexvalue/cvserver

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about com.convexvalue/cvserver. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About com.convexvalue/cvserver

How do I install com.convexvalue/cvserver?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is com.convexvalue/cvserver safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is com.convexvalue/cvserver still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 4 months ago. The repository has 0 stars and 0 forks.