1. Conduid
  2. Developer Tools
  3. Dev Environment
MCP server · Developer Tools

Dev Environment

Unclaimed last commit 9 months ago devtools
30Low

Scored 6 days ago · breakdown

About Dev Environment

Dev Environment is an MCP server published by monthop-gmail in the Developer Tools category.

Six months or more without a commit doesn't mean the server is broken, but check the open issues before depending on it in production.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/monthop-gmail/mcp-dev-environment

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Dev Environment

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Dev Environment. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Dev Environment

How do I install Dev Environment?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Dev Environment safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 30 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Dev Environment still maintained?

The last commit was 9 months ago. That's long enough that you should check whether the maintainer is responding to issues before depending on it.