1. Conduid
  2. Data
  3. io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg
MCP server · Data

io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg

Manage Percona PostgreSQL + PgBouncer on Kubernetes — safe-by-default access modes and guards.

Unclaimed data
37Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg

io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg is an MCP server published by dockndevai in the Data category: manage Percona PostgreSQL + PgBouncer on Kubernetes — safe-by-default access modes and guards.

The repository has 1 stars and 1 forks, with the last commit 4 days ago. Recent commit activity is the strongest signal that reported issues will get attention.

Install

Claude Code
claude mcp add io-github-dockndevai-mcp-percona-pg -- npx -y @dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg
npx
npx -y @dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg

How do I install io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg?

Run claude mcp add io-github-dockndevai-mcp-percona-pg -- npx -y @dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg, then add the server to your MCP client's configuration.

Is io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 37 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is io.github.dockndevai/mcp-percona-pg still maintained?

Yes — the last commit was 4 days ago. The repository has 1 stars and 1 forks.