1. Conduid
  2. Data
  3. Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth
MCP server · Data

Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth

Self-Hosted Supabase MCP Server with Basic Auth support for Coolify deployments

Unclaimed data
34Low

Scored a month ago · breakdown

About Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth

Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth is an MCP server in the Data category: self-Hosted Supabase MCP Server with Basic Auth support for Coolify deployments.

Install

From source
git clone https://github.com/abushadab/selfhosted-supabase-mcp-basic-auth

This server has no ConduID identity, so agent calls to it are not receipted. Pin the version you install and review the source before granting it credentials.

Ask AI

✦

Ask AI about Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth

Powered by Claude · Grounded in docs

I know everything about Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth. Ask me about installation, configuration, usage, or troubleshooting.

Security checks

6 checks have not been run yet.

Questions

About Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth

How do I install Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth?

No package has been published for this server, so install it from source: clone the repository and follow its README.

Is Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth safe to use with an AI agent?

Its trust score is 34 out of 100 (low). Conduid hasn't run static security checks on this repository yet, so review the source yourself before granting it credentials. It has no ConduID identity yet, so agent calls to it are not receipted.

Is Selfhosted Supabase MCP Basic Auth still maintained?

Conduid hasn't recorded a commit date for this repository yet. Check the repository directly for recent activity.